Chia Seed Oil
Description
Chia Seed Oil is a type of Plant Oil extracted from Chia Seeds.
Health Benefits of Chia Seed Oil
Immune System
Chia Seed Oil may inhibit the growth and of Cancer - Breast cells. [1]
Metabolism
Chia Seed Oil may increase High Density Lipoproteins levels. [2]
Chia Seed Oil may lower serum Triglycerides levels. [3]
You have read 36% of this topic
Keep reading Chia Seed Oil
- Chia Seed Oil Contains these Substances [4]
- mg of Substance per 100 Grams of Chia Seed Oil
- Every cited reference behind this topic
- All 5,000+ interlinked topics, search and notes
No credit card needed to start a trial. Already a member? Log in